Our Team

Our Student Leaders for 2019


Alex Blair  (Head Student)
Grace Blissett (Head Student)
Kristian Reid  (Head Student)
Makayla Wadsworth  (Head Student)
Mackenzie Mason  (BoT Rep.)

 

 

Our Student Executive Committees for 2018

 

CREATIVE ARTS
Mentor - Matt Bodman
(Head Student) Becky Dougherty
(Exec Leaders) Charlotte Dey and Tessa Olsson

Members:
Chelsea Sole
Haley Pickett
Jordan Anderson
Teresa Iaccarino
Ruby Evans
Bailey Filer

 

SPECIAL EVENTS
Mentors: Iain McGregor,
Petrina Chisholm and Tapene Mika
(Head Student) Thomas Chaney
(Exec Leaders) Laura Amundsen and Rosie Bremner

Members:
Adriana Vickers
Georgina Perry
Ruby Buchanan
Kristen Ong
Georgia Rattray
Aston Matheson
James Beard
Aria Blaikie
Danica Hamlin

 

HAUORA
(Cultural / Wellbeing)
Mentor - Ros Lee
(Head Student) Redemption Te Wiki
(Exec Leaders) Simmi Bains and Shannara Hill

Members:
Simon Hunt
Brea Collinson-Casey
Isabel Egana
Court Scatchard
Ruben Connolly
Samara Read
Samantha Kennedy

 

SPORTS
Mentor - Paul Braddock
(Head Student) Saskia Brinkmann
(Exec Leaders) Tiana Hill and Blake Miller

Members:
Caitlin Hoskin
Mandy Lonsdale
Taya Nicholson
Joel Edlin
Max Delaney
Immy Heslop
Santi Tyson

 

PUBLICITY
Mentor - Ellen Rombouts
(BOT Student Rep) Shelford Perry
(Exec Leaders) Anna Domett and Nicole Cameron

Members:
Cameron McIntosh
Charlotte Funnell
Kayla Dawson
Sarah Greenwood
Paige Taylor
Alex Coates
Liam Fitzpatrick
Kylie Bertelsen

 

RUAMANO
(Cultural)
Mentors: Bobby Ketu and Ashleigh Lack
(Exec Leaders) Eraia Martin and Caresse Tarawa

Members:
Samuel Grant
Tai Kohu Makarauri
Cheyenne Moka
Amo Peckham
Georgia Rattray
Maia Peckham
Shelford Perry
Nathan Thompson
Jasmine Macrae
Keleigh Graha-Kereopa
Hinemoa Reweti

 

ENVIRONMENT
(Head Student) Redemption Te Wiki
(Exec Leaders) Olyvia Gill and Jordyn Winiata

Members:
Amia Wharry
Ruby Evans
Teresa Iaccarino
Laura Amundsen
Charlotte Dey
Hayley Pickett
Simon Hunt
Eraia Martin

 

MENTORING
Mentor - David Williams
(Exec Leaders) Danielle Duncan and Talia Poynton

Members:
Finn Higgins
Sophie Miller
Toria Park
Nathan Hyland